Kingston upon Thames Guildhall - High Street, Kingston upon Thames, London, UK
30U E 687334 N 5698703
The Guildhall, on the south east side of Kingston upon Thames High Street, was built in 1935 to a design by Maurice Webb. The Coronation Stone currently lies within its grounds.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about the Guildhall that tells us:

The Kingston upon Thames Guildhall is a guildhall in Kingston upon Thames in England. It is situated in the High Street, adjacent to the Hogsmill River.

The current building was constructed in 1935 for Kingston Corporation, the local authority of the Municipal Borough of Kingston-upon-Thames. The architect was Maurice Webb.

It became the administrative headquarters of the larger Kingston upon Thames London Borough Council in 1965 and was extended in 1968.

The Guildhall houses Kingston Council and the magistrates' court. The Coronation Stone is currently positioned in the grounds at the front of the Guildhall.

The Guildhall is Grade II listed with the entry at the Historic England website telling us:

Maurice Webb. Neo Georgian red brick building with Portland stone dressings and tiled roof. Semi-circular plan. Three storeys with square headed twelve paned windows. Horizontally rusticated stone base. Stone band above first floor. To centre of semi-circular elevation a massive square tower with a low octagonal spire and fluted corner pinnacles. Central entrance in base, of tower. Two storey, round headed window above set in open pedimented stone niche with simplfied Corinthian columns rising from corbelled balcony. Pictorial references to the Thames displayed upon keystone inside niche, corbels, capitals and on the iron gates. Crest of Kingston set further up the tower. Marble lined circular entrance hall. Central staircase with original opaque glass semi-spherical lamps. Original wall and hanging lights in south west, council chamber, also of opaque glass with bronze trimming.

A Bing bird's eye view of Kingston upon Thames Guildhall can be seen here.