Mellow Mushroom Man - 3D Art - Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
16S E 654040 N 3880374
The logo Man for - Mellow Mushroom Pizza - stands tall in front of the restaurant, holding a piece of pizza. A hybrid sculpture made from fabricated steel, cogs & car parts, Located in Chattanooga, Tennessee.
Location: Tennessee, United States

Mellow Mushroom set up business in an old Coca Cola Bottling Plant,
Worth a look inside just to see the Coca Cola Memorabilia. Notice the Coca Cola Bottle top store canopy, In themselves a 3D artwork.

Standing to the left, outside their restaurant their logo symbol, Mellow Mushroom Man, a 9 feet tall metal & car part's sculpture.

"Established in 2001, Mellow Mushroom in Downtown, Chattanooga is located on Broad Street, right next to the Tennessee Aquarium, and we are front door neighbours with the Chattanooga Visitor's Center. Our store features a large patio, over 120 beers from around the world (40 of which are on tap), 16 high-definition screens, and a 160" HD drop down screen in our newly remodelled Boom Room! Mellow parties of all kinds are encouraged and the Boom is perfect for any celebration! This location is situated inside the original Coca-Cola bottling plant, and features enough historic Coke memorabilia that we could almost double as a Coca-Cola museum! Come in today, and see what Chattanooga has been raving about!" Text Source: (visit link)

Physical Address:
205 Broad St, Chattanooga, Tennessee. 37402