Radnice (Lisen) - Brno, Czech Republic
CS: radnice v mestské cásti Brno-Lisen // EN: Town Hall in the city of Brno-Lisen
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Mestskou cást Brno - Líšen lze zaradit mezi nejvetší a nejvýznamnejší brnenské mestské cásti.
Pred budovou je velké neplacené parkovište, do budovy radnice i uvnitr radnice je bezbariérový prístup pro telesne postižené spoluobcany.

Líšen je historický mestys, dnes mestská cást na východe statutárního mesta Brna. Líšen lze rozdelit na starou (puvodní zástavba) a novou Líšen (sídlište vybudované 80. letech 20. století). Na rozdíl od nové Líšne má stará Líšen dodnes charakter spíše velké vesnice ci mestecka. V severní cásti katastru Líšne se nacházejí pomerne rozsáhlé lesy a zasahuje sem jižní cást CHKO Moravský kras. Na východní hranici katastru se nachází Mariánské údolí, jež je casto využíváno ke kulturním úcelum, a Brnany využíváno k rekreaci a relaxaci. Celé údolí je projízdné jak na kole tak autem s povolením.

Pocet obyvatel 26 781
Katastrální výmera 15,71 km²

EN:
Brno - Lisen ranks among the largest and most important city of Brno.
Before the building is a large free car park, the Town Hall building and inside the town hall is wheelchair accessible for the handicapped.

Lisen is a historic town, today district in the east of the city of Brno. Lisen can be divided into old (the original building) and new Lisen (housing estates built 80 years of the 20th century). Unlike the new Líšne old Lisen still has the character rather large village or small town. In the northern part of the land Líšne are relatively large forests here and strikes the southern part of the Moravian Karst. On the eastern border of the territory is Marian Valley, which is often used for cultural purposes, and Brnany used for recreation and relaxation. The whole valley is projízdné both on the bike and car license.

Population 26,781
Cadastral area of 15.71 km²