A.J. Farmer - Harris Chapel Cemetery - Clarksville, TX
Woodmen of the World monument for A.J. Farmer, in Harris Chapel Cemetery, Clarksville, TX.

Time, the elements, and vandals have not been kind to this cemetery. The stone for Mr. Farmer's wife has been toppled, and the Woodmen identification and inscription are badly faded on this one. The Dove of Peace is visible, above what appears to be an axe and log, with "Erected by the Woodmen of the World" above it. The family name, "Farmer", is on the plinth, and below is:

A.J. Farmer

Born
Nov. 22, 1852

Died
Nov. 25, 1901

On the reverse is:

May the resurrection
find thee
On the bosom of thy God

Compare with his Findagrave entry at (visit link) where it appears the poster had a difficult time reading the inscription, too. They've misinterpreted "Erected by the Woodmen of the World" as "Sacred to the memory of", and it's very easy to run the "1" of "1901" into detail around the edge of the monument, interpreting it as "0" and thus "1900."
Was the inscription legible?: Yes

Location of Marker/Monument: Cemetery