Heuvel - Eindhoven NL
Indoor Mall called Heuvel in the center of Eindhoven, The Netherlands.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

Half a million kilos of concrete used for floor Heuvel ??Eindhoven.

Over 30,000 kilograms of steel and half a million kilograms of concrete. These are staggering numbers. Still, all that needed to realize the new floor on the ground floor in the Heuvel Eindhoven.
A massive operation. On Friday morning, May 15 2015, all visitors to the largest indoor Shopping Centre in Eindhoven and surroundings welcome to come look at the pouring of the concrete. From that moment, the basement is no longer visible and creates a totally new experience. Obviously the shops remain open as usual during the renovation period.

Website Heuvel: (visit link)
Movie Theater: no

Food Court: yes

Anchor stores (if any) and their coordinates:
Amac, Apple Premium Reseller Aspact-clothes Aspact Shoes Barrows Bastiaans Mode Big Bazar Bijou Brigitte sieraden Björn Borg Bloemkadotiek Aurora BLUE32 Brabantia Bullit Klassiek (muziekgebouw) Burmann Homestyling Citydwellers College Schoenen Costes De Tuinen DIDI ELLE Eindhoven Falke Foot Locker Frits Philips Eindhoven Gabor Gardens shoes Gerry Weber Guess H&M Holland Casino HoutBrox Hunkemöller Intertoys Jack & Jones Kameleon Sieraden Kens La Place, Express Leonidas Lucardi Lunchcafé de Tweede Kamer Make-up Studio Marc Cain Exclusive Store McGregor Shop Meneer Frits Miss Etam Muziekgebouw Frits Philips Eindhoven Name it New Century, Thais Restaurant NitaGems.nl OPEN32 O'Sheas Irish Pub Pandora Panecook Paprika Parfumerie Douglas Polarn O Pyret Promiss Queen, Hotel-Café-Restaurant Residencia Interieur Restaurant Lunchroom L'Escalier Roma IJssalon-Pizzeria Sacha Sandwich Shoeline Simon Lévelt koffie en thee Stadsfoyer Muziekgebouw Steps Strictly Men Strictly Women Superstar SuperTrash TAS!Eindhoven The Body Shop Valentino Van Dalen Vapiano Watch! The Time Store Yes! Salon

Number of stores in the mall.: 76

Does the mall have an arcade?: Does

Hours:
Opening hours: Monday 12:00 to 18:00 pm Tuesday 9:30 to 18:00 pm Wednesday 9:30 to 18:00 pm Thursday 9:30 to 18:00 pm Friday 9:30 to 21:00 pm Saturday 9:30 to 17:00 pm Sunday 12:00 to 17:00 hrs

The malls address: Heuvel Galerie 133 5611 DK Eindhoven