Kolibky - Rudice, Czech Republic
CS: tabule popisujici Kolíbky // EN: Table describing the history Kolíbky
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Kolíbky je lidový název pro romantický skalní amfiteátr nad aktivním ponorem Rudického propadání. Jsou vyhledávaným horolezeckým terénem vyššího stupne obtížnosti. Z geomorfologického hlediska jde o trosku dávno zaniklé jeskyne. Její pokracování není známé, skrývá se pod sutemi a hlínami v hloubce nekolika desítek metru. O stárí svedcí vývojove pokrocilé formy povrchových krasových jevu, predevším dve výrazné skalní veže, zvané hrebenáce.
Archeologickým výzkumem zde bylo zjišteno sídlište ze starší doby kamenné.

EN:
Cradle is a popular name for a romantic rocky amphitheater above the active dipping Rudice Sink. They are a popular climbing terrain, a higher degree of difficulty. From the geomorphological point of view of the wreck of a long-extinct cave. Its continuation is not known, hidden under debris and mud at depths of several tens of meters. The age suggests developmentally advanced forms of surface karst phenomena, especially two distinctive rock towers, called ridge.
Archeological research there were found the settlement from the Stone Age.
Group that erected the marker: Občanské sdružení Větřák 2009