Zbraslavec, Czech Republic
CS: obecni urad v obci Zbraslavec // EN: City and Town Halls in the village Zbraslavec
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
První písemná zmínka o existenci vesnice, patrící po celé feudální období ke kunštátskému panství, pochází z roku 1374. Leží jen 3 km jz. od Kunštátu, v údolí petrovského potoka. Na severozápad od Zbraslavce leží bývalý panský dvur a mlýn Víska, stojící v míste zaniklé osady Martinova Ves, pripomínané rovnež v roce 1374.
V minulosti byly ve vsi tri mlýny, pila, hrncírský prumysl. Protože pole príliš nevynášela, lidé pracovali v lese a doma se venovali zpracování lnu.
Ve vsi stávala kaple sv. Jana Nepomuckého, na jejímž míste byla v roce 1900 postavena kaple zasvecená Panne Marii Karmelské.

Telefon:516 462 146
Fax: 516 462 146
E-mail: obec.zbraslavec@tiscali.cz
Www: web instituce
IC: 00840581
St 15:00 - 17:00

EN:
The first written mention of the existence of a village belonging to the whole feudal period to kunštátskému estate dates from 1374. It lies just 3 km southwest. from Kunštát in the Petrovsky creek. Northwest of Zbraslavce is a former manor house and mill hamlet, standing in the place of the defunct village Martinova Ves, also commemorated in the 1374th
In the past, the village three mills, a sawmill, pottery industry. Because the field is not exalt themselves, people worked in the woods and at home is devoted to flax.
In the village became a chapel. John of Nepomuk, in whose place was in 1900 built a chapel dedicated to the Virgin Mary of Mount Carmel.

Www: Web institutions
Wed 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.