1896 - I.O.O.F. Lodge No. 135 Building - Susanville, CA
10T E 698386 N 4476857
This now-defunct lodge still retains a historic two-story brick building at the corner of Lassen and Main Streets.

I was able to locate a couple of online articles that briefly highlight the history of this former I.O.O.F. lodge. This one reads:

Susanville Dedication
September 26th, 1896

Odd Fellows and Rebekah’s lay the Cornerstone of Their New Home

The first cornerstone laid in Susanville was today put in the place prepared for it by the members of Silver Star Lodge No. 135 and Social Rebekah Lodge No. 101, I.O.O.F.

The occasion was of great interest and the ceremonies were beautiful and impressive. Mrs. E.V. Spencer and A.L. Shinn delivered brief but eloquent oration.

A street parade, participated in by Susanville Encampment No. 66 and the lodges previously named, all in full regalia, furnished a most attractive spectacle and emphasized the devotion and determination which has led this fraternity to the upbuilding of a new home after two almost total losses by fire within the past three years.

The new structure will be of brick, two stories in height, 30×110 feet. It will be handsome and convenient in appointments.

Another website reads:

SILVER STAR LODGE NO. 135, I. O. O. F.—This lodge was instituted June 19, 1868, by Charles N. Fox, G. M., with Z. N. Spalding, William Brockman, I. J. Harvey, J. Jansen, Jacob W. Smith, Samuel Peyser, and David Knoch as charter members. The lodge has now a membership of 52.

If and when I find additional information on this former lodge and building, I'll update it here.

The back of the lodge building contains a very nice vintage Coca-Cola ghost sign from the 1960s.