Clock on Hist. Rathaus - Sulzbach-Rosenberg, BY, Germany
32U E 698329 N 5487231
The clock is located on the historical town hall (Hist. Rathaus) in Sultzbach-Rosenberg in lower part of triangle attic.
Location: Bayern, Germany

The roof of the Hist. Rathaus is decorated with big triangle attic. In the central lower part of it there's a niche in form of the rosette, where the round clock is located. The clock is very decorative. Black background, golden rounded roman digits between 2 golden rings. The hands are black, with endings in form of golden hearts. The middle of the clock is decorated with golden face of the sun with many wavy rails.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted