30U E 685199 N 5698360
This map is on the north side of Hampton Court Palace and Gardens. It is located close to the easternmost extent of the maze close to the Lion Gates extrance to the gardens.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The map gives a 3D perspective of the palace and gardens. The buildings are shown in a pastel brown colour and the gardens in shades of green. The River Thames is shown along the bottom edge and the top edge is the Hampton Court Road boundary. The map, entitled "Explore Hampton Court Palace & Gardens" is located in the top left of the information board with the space below the map being used for the legend. The space to the right of the map and legend contains useful visitor information.

The "you are here" is shown in a yellow box with a blue square that contains the letter "i" and that indicates the "you are" position.

The map has small green boxes that are numbered 1 to 15 and they indicate:

01 The Great Fountain Garden*
02 The Privy Garden*
03 The Banqueting House*
04 The Pond Garden*
05 The Knot Garden*
06 The Lower Orangery Garden*
07 The Great Vine*
08 The Rose Garden
09 The Tiltyard Gardens
10 The Maze*
11 The Wilderness
12 Royal Tennis Court
13 The 20th Century Garden*
14 Gardens Exhibition
15 Home Park

The asterisk at the end of an item indicates that a charge applies. For the Formal Gardens that is during summer only.

The black squares on the map have symbols that denote such things as:

Buses and trains