Tustin Area Museum - Tustin, CA
11S E 423721 N 3733887
A small museum about the history of Tustin under the K of P right in the heart of historic Downtown Tustin.

This small museum has many artifacts from many different time periods from when the El Camino Real was heavily used to modern day. Parking can be hard during certain times of the year and day depending of festivals or special events.
Theme:
Cultural History

Street Address:
395 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780 (714) 731-5701

Food Court: no

Gift Shop: no

Hours of Operation:
We are OPEN every Tuesday & Thursday, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. We are also OPEN on the first and third Saturdays of each month, from 12 noon until 3 p.m. The museum is available for group tours by appointment. Call or email the Museum for information

Cost: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Small