Tustin Civic Center - 1994 - Tustin, CA
A large plaque located next to the main entrance to Tustin's City Hall & Civic Center.

The Tustin Civic Center comprises of the Tustin City Hall, Tustin Library, and the Tustin Police Station. It was rededicated in 1994. With it's Spanish style architecture, it feels like you are back in Spain. Located within close walking distance to the historic district of Tustin. There are a few memorials within the Civic Center and also a geocache or two.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: January 21, 1994

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
Tustin Civic Center Rededication Janurary 21, 1994 City Council Jum Potts Mayor Thomas R. Saltarellli, Mayor Protem Leslie Anne Pntious Jeffery M. Thomas Charles E. Puckett William A. Huston, City Manager Christine Shingelton, Assist. City Manager