J. F. Shea Company, Inc. - Redding, CA
10T E 549609 N 4483972
The flag of J. F. Shea Company, Inc. flies, along with the United States flag and the California State Flag at the entrance to the company.

Located at the entrance to J. F. Shea Company, Inc. are three flags, one of which represents the company. The following verbiage is taken off the company website:

In 1881, company founder John F. Shea established a small plumbing business. From those modest beginnings, his sons and their sons after them, have built the J.F. Shea Co. into the largest privately held builder in the nation. The company legacy of unbroken family management continues today...

Built on a Solid Foundation
One of the oldest and largest privately held operations in the country, the J.F. Shea Co., Inc. has earned a prominent position among construction companies.

Built on a solid foundation, J. F. Shea Co., Inc. has inherited the family commitment to hard work and pride in a job well done. Today, the company upholds the ethics and principles established by John Shea more than a century ago.

Redding Location
Born in 1957 with the Shea Sand and Gravel Plant, the Redding Division supplies aggregate materials to contractors and government agencies and performs highway and bridge construction and repair work in Northern California. Home to gravel, asphalt and concrete plants as well as quarries, we produce construction materials and contract for construction projects in Northern California.

Name of Organization: J. F. Shea Company, Inc.

Type of Organization: Corporation/Business