Schweizer Kindermuseum - Baden, AG, Switzerland
The Swiss children's museum is located in an old mansion in the south of Baden.
Location: Aargau, Switzerland

The Swiss children's museum is located in a former mansion south of the historic center of Baden.

The twenty rooms of the museum cover 300 years of childhood. From toys to educational material and more. There are plenty of opportunities to explore and play, and try out how it was to be a child in the days of our parents, grand-parents, or long before.

There are many special exhibitions covering various fields, from history over natural sciences and foreign countries to sports and holidays.

The museum was founded in 1985 and moved to the current location in 2002. It was nominated for the European Museum of the Year Award in 2004.

Physical Address:
Ländliweg 7