Warwick RI
Built in 1893, it a Colonial Revival building that serves a City Hall.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

Designed by William R Walker and Son is a 3 story structure, cubical in form and a square clock tower rising from the center of its façade. In 1893 the original Town Clerk's Office was demolished to make way for the Town Hall. It was built at a cost of $75,000. Town offices were located on the first floor for accessibility. The upper two floors had huge assembly areas for town meetings. The architecture of the building was intended to be a reflection of the important purpose and an exhibition of civic pride.
Name: Warwick City Hall

Warwick, RI