Dimensions - Longmont, CO
This interesting, interactive installation includes permanent coordinates, mosaic and 3D maps.
Location: Colorado, United States

"Landmarks by Joe McGrane, 2005. Landmarks is an interactive piece which can be interpreted on many levels – from the realistic bronze depiction of the landmark to finding the coordinates of the sites and actually seeing the “real thing.” All ages will enjoy the colored mosaics as well as the seating elements as they work their way toward the culmination at the Explorer’s Plaza in the park." (from (visit link) )

"A series of 4 “landmark” stations unify a 400’ walk through Longmont’s Stephen Day Park. Each station contains an abstract tile bench, a bronze miniature, and directional pavers. The stations reference historic way finding features in the region and expand the park beyond its borders." (from (visit link) )
Specific visit requirements:
Dawn to Dusk