Chattanooga Choo-Choo Neon - Chattanooga, Tennessee.
16S E 654412 N 3878446
An old steam train shaped Neon, mounted atop the Chattanooga Choo-Choo Hotel, A converted vintage railway terminal. Now one of the great Historic Hotels of America. Located in Chattanooga, Tennessee.
Location: Tennessee, United States

A massive double sided Neon sign, featuring a historic steam engine.
Some of the Neon tubes are dark, The text C on one side & several letters missing on the other side. So at best the sign is only partially working.

"Terminal Station in Chattanooga, Tennessee, is a former railroad station, once owned and operated by the Southern Railway, and currently listed on the National Register of Historic Places. The station is currently operated as the The Chattanooga Choo Choo Hotel and is a member of Historic Hotels of America, the official program of the National Trust for Historic Preservation." Text Source:
Name of business: Choo Choo Hotel & Resort.

Type of business: Hotel/Motel