Former Miller House – Carthage, Missouri
Queen Anne style house in the Carthage South Historic District in Carthage, Missouri.

Former Miller House, 1422 Grand, c. 1890. A three story polygonal tower with a bracketed tent roof is the most distinguishing feature of this 2 1/2 story, Queen and are being and you probably a she probably will military and and early and and will no longer of a Anne Chateauesque. Mr. Miller was a grocer by trade.

– National Register Nomination

The Miller house appears to be in excellent condition and very well-maintained. It continues to serve as a private residence.

The Miller house is a contributing building in the Carthage South Historic District on the National Register of Historic Places.
Public/Private: Private

Tours Available?: No