Ölbergkapelle - Innsbruck, Tyrol, Austria
Location: Tirol, Austria

[DE]
Die Ölbergkapelle befindet sich in einem kleinen Waldstück an der Höhenstraße in Innsbruck-Hötting. Vor der Kapelle steht eine Bank. Auf der linken Seite ist eine Gedektafel für den letzten getöteten Schüzen am Bergisel 1809. An der rechten Seite befindet sich eine Gedenktafel für die gestorbenen Soldaten des ersten Weltkrieges.

[EN]
The Ölbergkapelle is located in a small forest on the mountain road in Innsbruck-Hötting. Front of the chapel is a bank. On the left hand side of Gedektafel for the last killed Schüzen Bergisel 1809. On the right side there is a plaque commemorating the soldiers who died in the First World War.
Private or Public Monument?: Government

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: Stadt Innsbruck