Miller Grove Cemetery - Miller Grove, TX
15S E 238206 N 3657335
Miller Grove Cemetery is a Historic Texas Cemetery that has served the area since before Hopkins County was created. It is still active, approaching 800 burials, and is located on the east side of FM 275 in the Miller Grove Community.

A Texas Historical Marker provides some background:

This burial ground has served the Miller Grove community since it was settled prior to the 1846 formation of Hopkins County. Tradition holds that the James Snow Pippin family donated this land, which started as a family burial ground, for use as a community cemetery. However, the oldest known interments are for infant M.E. Garrett and Arthur M. Stewart, both dating to 1869. Features include monuments dedicated to Woodmen of the World members and military servicemen. The interred veterans served in conflicts dating to the Civil War. The cemetery acquired additional property in 1984 and 2001. Today, the Miller Grove Cemetery Association, formed in 1965, continues to maintain this historic graveyard.