Anermolen - Ane NL
Anermolen located at the Anerveenseweg in Ane.
Location: Overijssel, Netherlands

The Anermolen in Overijssel Ane (municipality Hardenberg ) is a 1864 -built mill , which replaced an earlier, mill dating from 1858 in the same place. It is a calling mill whose upper part consists of an octagonal, thatched, wooden mill with stone field walls. In the mid-20th century the mill fell into disrepair and in 1978 the municipality bought Gramsbergen the mill, which at that time was little more than a shell with hood. In 1981 the mill was restored. This year is attached to the south side of the Anermolen in the reeds. The mill has two pairs of millstones , the stone spindle is decorated with princeling work . The mill has a voeghoutenkruiwerk so sluggish that an electric motor is installed to trundle. Today, the mill, owned by the Foundation's Aner Mill, grain ground voluntarily. The Anermolen is open on Saturdays from 13:00 to 16:00 and by appointment.