114 North Wood Street – Neosho Commercial Historic District – Neosho, Missouri
Commercial building in the Neosho Commercial Historic District in Neosho, Missouri.

114 North Wood Street: Two-story brick, two-part commercial building constructed in 1905. The building's storefront has been somewhat remodeled with a ca. 1970 glass and metal door at the entrance. In the north bay is a secondary entrance leading to the second story staircase. This door is an original two-light glass and wood design with a rectangular transom. Display windows and frame bulkheads are original and over the entrances and windows are multi-light transoms. Across the width of the storefront is a structural steel lintel. On the upper facade are two window bays with each bay containing paired one-over-one rectangular wood sash windows. The windows rest on a continuous rock-faced stone sill and above the windows are stone lintels. At the roofline is a corbelled brick cornice and stone parapet. The brick just below the roofline is textured and there is a stone panel inscribed "Heating and Plumbing."

– National Register Nomination

The building is in good condition is now used by a coffee shop.