110 North Wood Street – Neosho Commercial Historic District – Neosho, Missouri
Commercial building in the Neosho Commercial Historic District in Neosho, Missouri.

110 North Wood Street: This two-story brick, two-part commercial building was constructed ca. 1900. The building's storefront was altered ca. 1970 with concrete bulkheads , metal and glass display windows and doors and side entrance. Above the display windows is a ten-light transom which appears to date to a ca. 1920 remodeling. The upper facade retains its original pressed metal design. There are four window bays with original one-over-one rectangular wood sash windows. Dividing each bay are paired Ionic design engaged metal columns. These columns have floral panels. Above the windows is a frieze with rosettes. The original cornice at the roofline has been removed.

– National Register Nomination

The building appears to be in very good condition and now is used by alterations shop.