126 East Spring Street – Neosho Commercial Historic District – Neosho, Missouri
Commercial building in the Neosho Commercial Historic District in Neosho, Missouri.

126 East Spring Street is a two-story brick, Two-Part commercial building constructed ca. 1880. The storefront was altered ca. 1960 with glass and metal display windows and doors. Across the width of the storefront is a ca. 1970 metal awning. The transom panel above the storefront has been covered with wood panels. On the second story are four window openings with rectangular one-over-one windows set within brick segmental arches. The arches have stone shoulders and stone keystones. All four windows share a continuous stone sill. At the roofline is a large sheet metal bracketed cornice with floral rosettes.

– National Register Nomination

The building at 126 East Spring St. is in very good condition. Is currently used by an investment company for their office.

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Neosho Commercial Historic District

126 East Spring Street Neosho, Missouri