Boží muka sv. Antonícek - Mohelno, Czech Republic
CS: Boží muka, Mohelenská hadcovová step // EN: Wayside shrines, Mohelenská Serpentine steppes.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

CS:
... lokalita obce byla osídlena již v praveku archeologické nálezy pazourkovitých nástroju jsou datovány z dob pred peti tisíci lety pred naším letopoctem, pozdeji z dob neolitu i z doby železné zde byly mohyly i ruzné predmety. Nejvetší mohyla se nachází na jižním okraji obce na pastvinaté cásti hadcové stepi. Na mohyle jsou boží muka nazývaná sv. Antonícek.

Boží muka mají tyto parametry:
sokl vysoký 80 cm o strane 90 cm, delený pilír vysoký 230 cm o strane 77 cm v dolní a 74 cm v horní cásti, korunní rímsa vysoká 12 cm, stríška vysoká 35 cm, ctyri výkleny v dolní cásti pilíre vysoké 60 cm, široké 38 cm a hluboké 15 cm, ctyri výklenky v horní cásti pilíre vysoké 64 cm, široké 40 cm a hluboké 17 cm

Zdroj: ( Visit link )

EN:
... the location of the village was already inhabited in prehistoric archaeological finds pazourkovitých tools are dated from before five thousand years BC, later Neolithic times from the Iron Age, there were mounds and various objects. The largest mound is located on the southern edge of the village on the pastures of serpentine steppe. On the mound is called St. Antonícek.

Wayside shrines have the following parameters:
pedestal 80 cm high side of 90 cm, divided by 230 cm high pillar on the side of the bottom 77 cm and 74 cm at the top ledge 12 cm high, 35 cm tall roof, four arches in the bottom of the pillar 60 cm high, 38 wide cm deep and 15 cm, four recesses at the top of pillar 64 cm high, 40 cm wide and 17 cm deep.

Source: ( Visit link )
Material: cihly / bricks