Pionýrka - Brno, Czech Republic
Plastika Pionýrka pred vstupem do ZŠ Novolíšenská
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Plastika Pionýrka predstavuje mladou dívku v šatech a pionýrském šátku. Nachází se pred vstupem do ZŠ Novolíšenská. Jedná se o bronzovou sochu na pískovcovém podstavci. Dívka má obe ruce zvednuté do výše, v pravé ruce drží snítku kvetin.

EN:
The sculpture represents a young pioneer (in meaning as member of Czechoslovakian alternative to Scout movement called Pionýr) girl in a dress and scarf. It is located in front of elementary school Novolíšenská. It is a bronze statue on a sandstone plinth. The girl has both hands raised up and in her right hand she holds a sprig of flowers.

Zdroj/Source: (visit link)
Name or use 'Unknown' if not known: Pionýrka

Figure Type: Human

Artist Name or use 'Unknown' if not known: Konrád Babraj

Date created or placed or use 'Unknown' if not known: Socha je datována na podstavci k roku 1975, ale před základní školu v Novolíšeňské ulici byla umístěna v pozdějších letech - základní škola byla postavena až v roce 1985.

Materials used: bronz

Location: před vstupem do ZŠ Novolíšeňská