Munger Moss Hotel - Route 66, Lebanon, Missouri, USA.
15S E 531761 N 4171076
The classic, vintage 'Munger Moss Motel' on Historic Route 66 offers a nostalgic trip back in time to the hey-day of the Mother Road. Bob and Ramona Lehman have owned and operated the Munger Moss Motel for over 50 years in Lebanon, Missouri.

A Mom & Pop, classic motor court motel, located alongside Historic Route 66, it must be one of the oldest continually operating businesses along the entire Mother road.

"The Munger Moss Motel is a Vintage Auto Court that harks back to the hey-day of Route 66! It is Route 66 lodging at its finest. It has been the "home away from home" for generations of travelers on old Route 66, and is still serving the modern highway traveler with all the amenities one would expect from a first class lodging establishment. Clean, modern rooms await you at the Munger Moss Motel. Yet the Munger Moss has all the charm of yesteryear ~ those days before the Interstate cut off small town America and the unique "mom and pop" businesses that lined America's two-lane highways. Why stay anywhere else when you can relive those simpler times in modern comfort at the historic Munger Moss Motel" Text Source: (visit link)

Address of Icon:
Lebanon, MO USA