P.H. Neal - Anneville Cemetery - Boyd, TX
14S E 633820 N 3666282
Woodmen of the World monument for Patrick H. Neal, in historic Anneville Cemetery, near Boyd, TX. Thanks to Findagrave for information about his name.

A Texas Historical Marker here references him as one of the cemetery's benefactors:

Located on 3 acres donated in 1883 by E.M. Curtner, N.E. Young, P.H. and N.C. Neal for a cemetery, school and church. First school (a 2-story building) was 30 yds. west of cemetery. First church was about 300 yds. south of the cemetery. About 1913 a new school was erected on original school site. In 1930 the school district consolidated with Boyd district. The structure was then used as a church until it burned, 1959.

Anneville, one mi. south, had 2 stores, a post office, gin, grist mill, and other businesses. It was probably named in honor of Mrs. Annie Davis, early settler.

The inscription on his monument is:

P.H. Neal