Air Liquide
33T E 355040 N 5288351
"Air Liquide" has many factories around the globe. Even here, near Salzburg/Austria Air Liquide has historic factory roots.
Location: Salzburg, Austria

Air Liquide

Air Liquide S.A., or Air Liquide, is a French multinational company which supplies industrial gases and services to various industries including medical, chemical and electronic manufacturers. Founded in 1902, it is the world's second largest supplier (after The Linde Group) of industrial gases by revenues and has operations in over 80 countries It is headquartered in the 7th arrondissement of Paris, France].

AIR LIQUIDE AUSTRIA GmbH has been founded in 1916 under governance of AGA - a Swedish group - by the merger of "Österreichische Dissousgas- und Autogenwerke Franz Krückl & Co" (founded in 1898) and "Sauerstoff- und Stickstoffindustrie Hansmann & Co" (founded in 1905) founded as "Autogen- Gasaccumulator Krückl & Hansmann GmbH"

Free Sample Offered: no

Gift Shop Available: no