Kourim from Lech's Rock / Kourim od Lechova kamene (Central Bohemia)
33U E 499015 N 5538879
A small hill Stará Kourim with solitery rock called Lechuv kámen (Lech's Rock) offers nice vista over pictoresque historic town Kourim and its neighbourhood.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Kourim is a small town in the Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic. It is located 45 km east of Prague and has a population of 1 769 (2005 census). From the 13th to the 16th century, Kourim used to be among one of the most important towns in Bohemia, but later it experienced a decline and a long stagnation. As a result Kourim, has retained its antique look, for which it is now sought out by tourists and film-makers alike. [wiki]

City Name: Kouřim

View Type: Over Land