All Saints - Old Buckenham, Norfolk
31U E 367092 N 5816391
All Saints Church in Old Buckenham is one of only six in Norfolk that boast an octagonal tower and dates back to about 1300. Looking towards the tower from the west on the path.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

Looking to the east towards the church tower. The church retains the thatch seen in the 1965 photograph, although possibly it has been re-thatched since then.

"Old Buckenham All Saints is an Ancient parish and is adjacent to New Buckenham, Norfolk It has an octagonal 14th century tower and thatched nave and chancel and retains medieval bench ends with figures carved to represent Old Testament prophets."

SOURCE - (visit link)
Year photo was taken: 1965