Baker Street at Josephine Street - Nelson, BC
This is a view down historic Baker Street from just east of Josephine Street, looking west.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The buff brick building on the left with the finials over the cornice is the Burns Block, built in 1899, the most ornate commercial building in Nelson. Further down on the left, the building with the tower and conical roof is the KWC Block, built in 1900.

On the right, the first building, barely visible, is the 1904 Wood Vallance Hardware Building. Next to it, the pink and white building, is the 1897 Aberdeen Block. The large three storey building at the end of the block is the 1930 Medical Arts Building.

Essentially every building which is still in place in the 2015 photo is a Nelson Heritage Building.
Composite