Prague Metronome / Pražský metronom (Prague)
33U E 458223 N 5549326
The Prague Metronome (Pražský metronom) is a giant, functional metronome in Letná Park (Letenske sady), overlooking the Vltava River and the city center of Prague.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Metronome was erected in 1991, on the plinth left vacant by the destruction in 1962 of an enormous monument to former Soviet leader Joseph Stalin. The 75-foot-tall (23 m) Metronome is now mostly a scenic vista and a meeting place for young people. It was designed by international artist Vratislav Novak. The area behind the metronome is also a popular skatespot where skateboarders from Europe and around the world congregate and film throughout the year. [wiki]