Root 66 Mural - Sayre, Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 442039 N 3907399
Root 66 Mural - A night-time desert scene, featuring a representation of the Mother Road. Painted on the side of the Route 66 Bar, itself standing alongside NE Hwy 66, Sayre, Oklahoma.

The Route 66 Bar, described as a dive Bar, Formerly the Lewis’s 66 Cantina. Located on N.E. Hwy 66, Sayre, Oklahoma.

"Our Historic Downtown blends with the signs of old Route 66 where buildings from 1901-1940 are being refurbished for new businesses and meets the nostalgia of Western days of old. The Spirit of the West is still evident by cowboys cinched up for a day on the range. Working ranches are still active and the clink of spurs along the sidewalk is just a way of life." Text Source: (visit link)
City: Sayer, OK.

Location Name: Route 66 Bar