Les Clarkson and George Latta - Nelson, British Columbia
11U E 478272 N 5480801
The Les Clarkson and George Latta dedicated table is located in Art Gibbon Memorial Park. The park was carved out of previously untouched wilderness within the city of Nelson. Address: 505 West Beasley Street.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Inscription:
In Loving Memory of
Kiwanians
Les Clarkson - George Latta
From George Corbett

Art Gibbon Memorial Park was the Kiwanis Club of Nelson that spearheaded the construction of park, from the initial clean up to the construction of the bike park and the installation of other amenities and facilities.

The park was built primarily for the younger set, as its main constituents are a large skate park, opened in May of 2014, and an equally large mountain bike skills park, opened around the same time.
Where is this bench located?: Art Gibbon Memorial Park

Who is this bench honoring?: Les Clarkson and George Latta