425 m - Štramberská trúba - Štramberk (Northern Moravia, CZ)
34U E 291561 N 5497237
Depicted sign with elevation 425 m is located on the tree close to the castle Štramberská trúba located at the Castle Hill (Zámecký vrch) in town Štramberk.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Štramberská trúba (or Štramberk, Strallenberg) Castle, situated on the top of hill above town Štramberk, was founded in the 14th century by the Margrave of Moravia Jan Jindrich Lucemburský (John Henry of Luxembourg). The castle was abandoned during the 16th century, fell into disrepair into ruins with only the walls of the palace and the castle tower Trúba remaining.

Location: castle Štramberská trúba located at the Castle Hill (Zámecký vrch) in town Štramberk

Posted Elevation: 425 m