Cricket Balls - Cricket Museum - Bridgetown, Barbados
Elevated cricket balls at the Legends of Barbados Cricket Museum located at historic Herbert House on Fontabelle Road, just a few blocks from the Kensington Oval.
Location: Barbados

The Legends of Barbados Cricket Museum is a tribute to (42) Barbadian/West Indian Cricketers and cricket legends, who played a significant roll in the success of their teams such as Gordon Greenidge, Charlie Griffith, Seymour Nurse, Desmond Haynes, Malcolm Marshall, Wess Hall. Joel Garner, Sir Clyde Walcott, Sir Everton Weekes, Sir Frank Worrell and of course the greatest all rounder ever Sir Garfield Sobers.

Two elevated huge cricket balls stand at each side of the entrance to the museum. They bare the names Marshall and Garner in honour of two of Barbados fastest bowlers, Malcolm Marshall and Joel Garner.