Erie Lackawanna - Binghamton
18T E 428144 N 4661707
Erie Lackawanna at Binghamton crosses the Susquehanna River You can see it through the trees at the Court Street McDonalds.
Location: New York, United States

This bridge can also be viewed from the road up to the Inebriate Asylum, the coordinates are taken from here.
Listed in wikipedia:
Erie-Lakawanna
(visit link)
"When the Erie Canal was built across upstate New York between Albany and Buffalo, DeWitt Clinton, governor of New York, promised the people of the Southern Tier of the state some kind of avenue of commerce by way of appeasement...The surveyed route included two detours into Pennsylvania, one because the Delaware & Hudson Canal had already occupied the New York side of the Delaware River above Port Jervis, and the other to follow the Susquehanna River to maintain an easy grade."
Bridge Type: Truss

Bridge Usage: Railroad