Craven Cottage - Stevenage Road, London, UK
Craven Cottage, on the south west side of Stevenage Road, is the home to Fulham football club.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia tells us about Craven Cottage:

Craven Cottage is the name of a football stadium located in Fulham, London. It has been the home ground of Fulham F.C. since 1896. The ground's current capacity is 25,700, all-seated, though the record attendance is 49,335, for a game against Millwall Dockers, 8 October 1938. Located next to Bishop's Park on the banks of the River Thames, 'Craven Cottage' was originally a royal hunting lodge and has history dating back over 300 years.

As well as by Fulham, the stadium has been also been used by the United States men's national soccer team, Australia national soccer team, the Republic of Ireland national football team, and Canada men's national soccer team, and was formerly the home ground for rugby league team Fulham RLFC.

Wikipedia also has an article about Fulham FC that tells us:

Fulham Football Club is a professional football club based in Fulham, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. Founded in 1879, they play in the English Football League Championship, having been relegated from the Premier League in 2013–14 after 13 consecutive seasons. They were the oldest established football team from London playing in the Premier League.

The club has spent twenty-five seasons in English football's top division, the majority of that in two spells during the 1960s and 2000s. The latter spell was associated with former chairman Mohamed Al-Fayed, after the club had climbed up from the fourth tier in the 1990s. Fulham have never won a major honour, although they have reached two major finals. In 1975, as a Second Division team, they contested the FA Cup final for the only time in their history, losing 2–0 to West Ham United. Fulham reached the 2010 Europa League final, which they contested with Atlético Madrid in Hamburg, losing 2–1 after extra time.

The club has produced many English greats including Johnny Haynes, George Cohen, Bobby Robson, Rodney Marsh and Alan Mullery. They play at Craven Cottage, a ground on the banks of the River Thames in Fulham which has been their home since 1896. Fulham's training ground is located near Motspur Park, where the club's Academy is also situated.