Webb City - Neon Arrow - Missouri, USA.
15S E 370033 N 4111513
Webb City is near Joplin, virtually the Geographic center of the USA. The Mother Road passes through the Downtown & business area. The Neon sign is alongside Route 66, Webb City, Missouri.

This information about Webb City is from the website maintained by the Webb City Chamber of Commerce: (visit link)
Webb City is a city in Jasper County, Missouri, United States. The population was 9,812 at the 2000 census. Situated on the Ozark Plateau, Webb City, MO is 982 feet above sea level in the southwest corner of Missouri. It is approximately 200 miles southwest of the center of population of the United States and near the geographical center of the country. Located next to Joplin, ten miles east of the Kansas state line, 14 miles northeast of the Oklahoma state line, and 46 miles north of the Arkansas state line, Webb City provides central access to the United States, Canada and Mexico.

Route 66 is enjoying fame all over the world and the resulting tourism brings international visitors right through Downtown. Movies are being shown in Route 66 Theatre and discussions are underway for live theatre. Also, Downtown is getting “dolled up” with new sidewalks and historic streetlights." Text Source: (visit link)
Name of business: Local Authority

Type of business: Other