1894 - Holy Trinity Anglican Church - Castries, Saint Lucia
Holy Trinity Anglican Church is located on Trinity Church Road in Castries.
Location: Saint Lucia

The Holy Trinity Church is part of the Anglican Diocese of the Windward Islands which is one of eight dioceses within the Province of the West Indies. The current bishop is the Rt Revd Calvert Leopold Friday.

Constructed of brick, the church mixes medieval and classical details. According to the cornerstone, Holy Trinity Church was built in 1894.

The inscription reads: "This stone was laid to the glory of God by his excellency Sir Charles Bruce K.C.M.C. governor of the Windward Islands on Nov. 25th 1894 / Rev J.R. Bascom Incumbent / S.T. Wenbork Architect"