Tri kríže – Kaplisko, Nové Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic
Tri kríže – Kaplisko
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

CS:
Nemovitá kulturní památka Tri kríže, s jedinecným kulturním a historickým významem, stojí na vrcholu kopce s nadmorskou výškou 674,9 m n. m. vzdálené asi 1 km východne od centra Nového Mesta na Morave. Památka dává jméno celé lokalite a kopci - Tri kríže, Kaplisko, nebo též Kalvárie.

EN:
Cultural monument Tri kríže (EN: Three crosses), with a unique cultural and historical significance, stands on top of a hill with an altitude of 674.9 meters above sea level located about 1 km east from the center of Nové Mesto na Morave (EN: New Town in Moravia).

Zdroj/Source: (visit link)
Year photo was taken: 30. léta 20. století / 30s of 20th century