Evangelický kostel / Evangelical church - Nové Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic
Evangelický kostel v Novém Meste na Morave je novorenesancní stavba z roku 1898
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

CS:
Evangelický kostel v Novém Meste na Morave je novorenesancní stavba z roku 1898. Nahradil bývalou modlitebnu z roku 1784, která stála nedaleko. O kostel se stará a využívá jej farní sbor Ceskobratrské církve evangelické. Je chránen jako kulturní památka Ceské republiky.

EN:
The Evangelical Church in Nové Mesto na Morave (EN: New Town in Moravia) is a Neo-renaissance building built in 1898. It replaced the former chapel from 1784, which stood nearby. It is parish church of the Evangelical Church of Czech Brethren. It is protected as a cultural monument of the Czech Republic.

Zdroj/Source: (visit link)
Reformed or Congregational Denomination: Evangelical Church of Czech Brethren