Vintage Ford - Route 66 - Hackberry General Store - Arizona, USA.
12S E 252625 N 3917983
The Hackberry General Store is an eclectic collection of Route 66 memorabilia. This Rusty old Ford is standing in the store front yard, alongside the Mother Road, in Mohave County, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

The former Hackberry General Store, is now a Visitor’s Center, Museum, and Gift shop. Some say a Mother load of Junk, some say a Shrine to Car Culture. An old Ford stands in the front yard, looks as if its been there years.

"If you're a Route 66 dreamer, then Hackberry General Store is your dream-come-true: dusty, small, out in the middle of nowhere, packed with old cars and old Route 66 stuff." Text source: (visit link)

"Welcome to our collection of roadside memorabilia. Take some time to peruse the many maps, books, signs and artifacts relating to historic Route 66, and be certain to sign the guest book. Meet “Max”, our lovable, friendly rescue dog. He has been featured in TV commercials for Harley-Davidson motorcycles and United Airlines in the U.S. and on television shows in Holland and Germany on the international scene. Pet him and receive an energetic wag of his tail." Text source; (visit link)

More Info: (visit link)

Hackberry General Store.