Hotel la Diligence-Obernai-Alsace,France
Un hôtel dans le centre de la ville qui fait gîte!
Location: Grand-Est, France

At the heart of the historic district on the picturesque market square, Hotel La Diligence is a charming place.
The hospitality of this beautiful half-timbered house with painted wood tones and pink sandstone, stylish comfort of its style rooms with window boxes, tea room with its pastries, will enchant you.
Recommended by tripadvisor-booking.com

Au coeur du quartier historique, sur la pittoresque place du Marché, l'Hôtel La Diligence vous accueille pour une étape de charme.
L'hospitalité de cette belle maison à colombage, aux tonalités de boiseries polychromes et de grès rose, le confort coquet de ses chambres de style aux fenêtres fleuries, son salon de thé avec ses pâtisseries maison, sauront vous enchanter.
Recommander par Tripadvisor- booking.com
Price category: Moderate

Target Market is Budget Traveller: yes

Target Market is Tourist/Resort: yes

Target Market is Business Traveller: yes

Target Market is Luxury: no

Noteworthy facilities/attractions:
Historic area Beautiful city tea saloon Homemade pastries

Justification for Recommendation:
The 24 guestrooms at Hostellerie La Diligence include air conditioning, hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Wired high-speed Internet access is complimentary. A flat-screen TV 22 inch access to cable channels. In addition, a desk and a telephone are available in all rooms. best price guaranteed free of charge.

Address of the Establishment:
23 Place Du Marché