Crow's Lane Park -- Paget Parish BM
A lovely park on an inlet to Hamilton Harbour in Paget Parish Bermuda
Location: Bermuda

Crow's Lane Park is located at the traffic circle on Trimingham Lane in Paget Parish. is situated on an inlet to Hamilton Harbour near the historic home called "Waterville."

This small Park has two very uncomfortable concrete-pour benches erected to commemorate the 1953 visit of Queen Elizabeth II and her husband the Duke of Edinburgh.

from the Bermuda.com website: (visit link)

"Crow Lane and Park

Crow Lane and Park overlooks and fronts Hamilton Harbour and its name comes from when the whole area was populated by crows. Locals and tourist alike can be seen sitting on a bench or under a tree, enjoying the views of the harbour and city. It is from the roundabout (rotary in the USA) near this park that Johnny Barnes, a remarkable Bermudian senior citizen, has made it a tradition for decades of waving a cheery “Good morning” – in all weather – to commuters exiting the parish to enter Pembroke Parish to work in or near the City of Hamilton. Near the entrance to the Bermuda Underwater Exploration Institute is a statue in his honour."
Park Name: Crow Lane Park

Historic/Cultural Park: yes