Kácov - Central Bohemia, CZ
33U E 501956 N 5513937
The Municipal office (Úrad mestyse) of market town Kácov in Central Bohemia region you can find in the depicted building of the former parish office.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Kácov' Municipal office houses in small pictoresque building of the former parish office with Baroque core probably from the beginning of the 17th century. Building served later as inn and was rebuilt and reconstructed many times. The present appearance is a result of its last reconstruction in 2003.

Kácov is a market town (population 827) and municipality in Kutná Hora District in the Central Bohemian Region of the Czech Republic.

Name: Kácov

Úřad městyse Kácov