Coney Island Park -- Hamilton Parish BM
20S E 338541 N 3581379
Beautiful Coney Island Park in Hamilton Parish has beautiful views of the Atlantic Ocean and Castle Harbour
Location: Bermuda

Coney Island Park, with its views of the Atlantic Ocean, Ferry Point, and Castle Harbour is well worth the journey out on the North Shore Rd. to see.

There is a small native limestone fortification from the 1800s protecting Castle Harbour here. On the day Blasterz were here, this fortification had been turned into a fish camp by an enterprising Bermudian.

From the Bermuda Attractions website: (visit link)

"Bailey's Bay and Coney Island are located along the North Shore Road in Bermuda. The best way to explore this area is by taking the Railway Trail at Hamilton Parish. . . .

Further east, you will reach Coney Island. There are nice parkland and coves here. Across the water area you can see the Ferry Island and the western tip of Ferry Reach Park of St George. "
Park Name: Coney Island Park

Historic/Cultural Park: yes