Stocks and Pillory -- St George BM
20S E 342261 N 3583920
On the other side of King's square, opposite from the ducking stool, recreations of two sets of stocks and a Pillory are on display
Location: Bermuda

While live reenactments of a 17th century punishment proceeding which always ends in the designation of a female re-enactor as a nag, and her subsequent ducking in St. George's harbor take place on one side of King's square, on the other side of the square three 17th-century punishment devices have been re-created and are available for exploration, education, and the temporary unofficial incarceration of tourists.
Type of Device: Stocks and a flogging post

What is the approximate age?: 01/01/1620