Indian Jewelry - Neon - Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA.
13S E 349276 N 3883689
Skip Maisel - Indian Jewelry & Crafts. The Neon dominates the street, even in daylight. Located along Central Avenue SW (Historic Route 66), Downtown Albuquerque, New Mexico.
Location: New Mexico, United States

"The Maisel Store on Central Avenue, built in the 1930s, is as a one stop shop for authentic Indian arts and crafts. It has always provided shoppers with a wide variety of Indian pottery, jewelry, crafts, blankets and kachinas. At night, Maisel's lights up with the neon signs so popular along the old Route 66. In its Route 66 heyday, the store employed over 300 craftsmen on site. This store is truly one of a kind." text source: (visit link) & (visit link)

Skip Maisel Indian Jewelry & Crafts, Central Avenue SW (Historic Route 66), Downtown Albuquerque, New Mexico USA.
Name of business: Skip Maisel - Indian Jewelry & Crafts

Type of business: Retail